00 Polk County Line Road Rutherfordton, NC 28139
Sold
Listed By: Laura May, Coldwell Banker Advantage - Contact:  lmay1066@gmail.com

  00 Polk County Line Road Rutherfordton, NC 28139

Sold on 09/08/2023
$130,000 (USD)
10.07
ACRES
Sold Date:
09/08/2023
Lot Size
10.07 acres
Type
Land

Listed By

Laura May, Coldwell Banker Advantage, Contact: lmay1066@gmail.com
Bought with
Debbi Moseley-Prince, Re/Max Results
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:06 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
  • None
Lot Information
  • Sloped
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected, Underground Power Lines

$ (+/-)
Jun 06, 2023
Price Changed
$144,000
-7%
-$10,500
Dec 30, 2022
Price Changed
$154,500
-12%
-$20,500
May 02, 2022
Listed
$175,000
-
-
Additional Information: Advantage | lmay1066@gmail.com
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 18:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.